ACCREDITATION

Teatro de Câmara's Foyer · Accreditation & Info

November 25th from 10 am to 2 pm
November 26th from 10 am to 8 pm
November 27th from 10 am to 8 pm
November 28th from 10 am to 2 pm

OPENING CEREMONY

TEATRO DE CAMARA

November 25th - Saturday
Buy tickets now!

5 pm to 6 pm - TEATRO DE CAMARA FOYER - Pre-Gala

6 pm to 8 pm - TEATRO DE CAMARA - Opening Ceremony

Maximum capacity: 439

LOUNGE

Espaço Restaurante · Free Admission

November 25th to November 27th
Saturday to Tuesday

Networking and Wi-Fi

November 25th  from 10 am to 4 pm
November 26th  from 10 am to 8 pm
November 27th  from 10 am to 8 pm
November 28th  from 10 am to 4 pm

NETWORKING COCKTAIL

Espaço Restaurante · Exclusive for the Opening Ceremony Participants

November 25th
Saturday

8 pm to 10:30 pm - Networking Cocktail

WORKSHOPS

Sala de Leitura · Free Admission · 30 seats

November 25th
Saturday
Workshops

10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Comedy Writers' Room
Steve Becker (Blue Carioca)

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Images of Africa: narratives, images and disputes
Carolina Maira Moraes (Historian)

November 26th
Sunday
Workshops

10:30 am -12:30 pm
Comedy Writers' Room
Steve Becker (Blue Carioca)

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
Series for everyone: what are the possible investments and fronts for accessible content.
Jadson Abraão (JDL)

November 27th
Monday
Workshops

10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Comedy Writers' Room
Steve Becker (Blue Carioca)

1:30 pm - 3:30 pm
From creator to businesswoman, paths that make a difference.
Cintia Cordeiro (Se7flix)

November 28th
Tuesday
Workshop

10:30 am - 12:30 pm
Comedy Writers' Room
Steve Becker (Blue Carioca)

RIOWF STUDIO

TEATRO DE CÂMARA · Panels and Keyotes · Free admission · 87 seats

November 25th
Saturday

10 am to 10:40 am - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • PodSer ou Não Ser
  • Depois do grito: o Direito no Brasil
  • Sementinha
  • MAGIC: THE GATHERING ARENA - O MUSICAL
  • É o Tchan em Yara

11 am to 11:40 am - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • AMOR DE PEDRA
  • Colégio Jaguar
  • GAROTA DO FUTURO
  • Fest Nordeste
  • Te Levo
  • 8M

12 pm to 12:40 pm - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Coaching do Amor
  • Pela Primeira Vez
  • Liv e eu
  • GAROTA IN CRISE

1 pm to 1:40 pm - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • A LOJA
  • Bom dia pra quem?
  • Ladrões de Relíquias
  • Gui & Seus Demônios
  • De Volta ao Rio

2 pm to 2:40 pm - KEYNOTE
What are private brands looking for and how can I get closer to them?
Aline Braga (Drummond & Ramadan)

3 pm to 4:20 pm - KEYNOTE**
Recordings on smartphones: all production in one place
Young Man Kang (Hollywood Series)

**lecture in English

November 26th
Sunday

10 am to 10:40 am – CREATORS’ PANEL

  • A História de Mafalda
  • Teatro à Vapor
  • Surreal
  • Finita
  • O Lado Obscuro

11 am to 11:40 am – CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Aventuras de Berê
  • Bombeiro Mascarado: Websérie Animada
  • Os Segredos do Porco Preto
  • Medea
  • Experimento Lab

12 pm to 12:40 pm – CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Godô Podcast
  • KidCast Brasil
  • Glorioso Connection
  • PCDPOD
  • A Playlist da Minha Vida

1 pm to 1:40 pm – CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Algoritmo
  • Chapa, pode pá!
  • Nadia Keane
  • MENINO DO DRONE

2 pm to 2:40 pm – CREATORS’ PANEL

  • IMPOSTER The Series
  • The universe conspire
  • Prayer Lima
  • The Sonic Room

3 pm to 3:40 pm - KEYNOTE
Recording in studios: how to make good use of your investment
Luiz Carlos (Hz Estúdios)

4 pm to 4:40 pm - KEYNOTE
8 lessons from a successful entrepreneur.
Palmira Margarida (Perfumaria Ancestral)

5 pm to 6:20 pm - KEYNOTE**
Financing and fundraising models for Canadian web series.
Leah Rifkin (Web Series Canada)

6:40 pm to 8 pm - KEYNOTE
New content, new formulas, another audiovisual.
Leyla Maciel (Petrobrás)
Sergio Kalili (Digital Br)
Elton Martins (MT Queer)

** lecture in English

November 27th
Monday

10 am to 10:40 am - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Twin Moons
  • Última Chance
  • Projeto Entrelace
  • Práticas de Autocuidado Além da Aparência
  • Natal Iluminado

11 am to 11:40 am - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Chica Chico Chic Show
  • Te Espero Lá Fora
  • Projeto Casais
  • Não é por akhaso

12 pm to 12:40 pm - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • AMÉRICA
  • AMOR BANDIDO
  • COM HORA, MAS SEM PRESSA
  • Melhores Cortes
  • Taka Taka

1 pm to 1:40 pm - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Candy
  • DICIONÁRIO
  • Uma Quarentena Alucinante - Episódio Final
  • Produção de Ouro 2: Nova Era
  • A film by Mathews Silva

2 pm to 2:40 pm - KEYNOTE
International Career: partnerships, scholarships, jobs.
Thiago Carvalho (Instituto Stanislavsky)

3 pm to 3:40 pm - KEYNOTE
Creativity and aesthetics in the design of video art
João Marcelo Pallottino and Marcelo Asth (Universidade Celso Lisboa)

4 pm to 4:40 pm - KEYNOTE**
Soap operas in the Transmedia era
Luis Felipe Alvarado (Series Web Awards Lima)

5 pm to 6:20 pm - KEYNOTE
The importance of notices for promoting Rio de Janeiro culture, and how to acquire independence to register.
Taíla Borges (Audiovisual Superintendent SECEC-RJ)

6:40 pm to 8 pm - KEYNOTE
Alternatives for content distribution and licensing.
Deydrid Kaefer (Box Brazil)

**lecture in Spanish

November 28th
Tuesday

10 am to 10:40 am - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • (R)existir
  • Nossa filha é hétero
  • Olhos e Bocas
  • idear
  • Aranha: Sob a Sombra da Máscara

11 am to 11:40 am - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Uma semana para Amélia
  • Fica, Vai Ter Chá
  • Conexões
  • Integrados

12 pm to 12:40 pm - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • Visita
  • Os Signos das Minhas Ex
  • FLOR CUIABANA
  • Entre Nós

1 pm to 1:40 pm - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • VICÍO
  • Pink Rabbit
  • Pobreza Menstrual na Escola
  • Esporte é Coisa de Mulher

2 pm to 2:40 pm - CREATORS’ PANEL

  • O que veio do décimo andar
  • O Seguidor
  • Ensaio Geral com Matheus Sodré
  • ESQUIZOFAMÍLIA
  • Carne de Carnaval
  •  

RIOWF CINEMA

SALA ELETROACÚSTICA · Screenings · Free Admission · 40 seats

November 25th
Saturday

10 am to 10:50 am

  • Aventuras de Berê
  • AMOR DE PEDRA
  • Bombeiro Mascarado: Websérie Animada
  • Colégio Jaguar
  • Diversão Financeira
  • GAROTA DO FUTURO
  • KidCast Brasil

11 am to 11:50 am

  • Glorioso Connection
  • How Do You Dare – Musicvideo for «Nonexister»
  • Nadia Keane
  • Godô Podcast
  • Gui & Seus Demônios
  • Histórias de ter.a.pia
  • Histórias para ouvir lavando louça
  • A film by Mathews Silva
  • ACenda com Peixaria Ribeiro
  • Adult-erers

12 pm to 12:50 pm

  • HOT ANGRY MOM
  • idear
  • ife um amor para alem mar
  • 7ª temporada Série Reis
  • 8:30 P.M. at Mathieu's
  • ABULIVIA
  • Aquele Heterotop
  • As Cotas

1 pm to 1:50 pm

  • 8M - Ingrid sem filtro
  • A Arte das Cores, Flores e Sonhos
  • A Change in Gold
  • A História de Mafalda
  • A história do outro muda a gente
  • A LOJA

2 pm to 2:50 pm

  • Mostra Celso Lisboa

3 pm to 3:50 pm

  • A Louca da Minha Família
  • A Playlist da Minha Vida
  • A View to a Beehive
  • Aero Orange
  • After You

4 pm to 4:50 pm

  • Além dos Trilhos - CPTM
  • Algoritmo
  • All The Way Up
  • AMÉRICA
  • AMOR BANDIDO
  • Apesar de vocês

November 26th
Sunday

10 am to 10:50 am

  • Amor é Amor
  • Anne Frank
  • Aranha: Sob a Sombra da Máscara
  • Assum na Estrada
  • Fica Entre Nós
  • Fica, Vai Ter Chá

11 am to 11:50 am

  • Auto Aficionado
  • Barzakh
  • Becoming
  • Blood
  • Bom dia pra quem?
  • BreakTudo Awards 2022
  • Bullet Meri Jaan
  • Escolhas
  • Esporte é Coisa de Mulher
  • Eva. Connected Through Time

12 pm to 12:50 pm

  • Esquece-me Bem Devagarinho
  • ESQUIZOFAMÍLIA
  • EvAlive
  • Experimento Lab
  • FEAR
  • Fest Nordeste
  • Finita

1 pm to 1:50 pm

  • Fire Pockets
  • FLOR CUIABANA
  • Frags and Bears
  • GAROTA IN CRISE
  • GAROTA REFRESCA E BORAH
  • Gay Mean Girls 2
  • Geomapping Love
  • Illuminagents
  • IMPOSTER The Series

2 pm to 2:50 pm

  • In dreams begin...
  • In Your Dreams - Dreams as Survival
  • Instituto Claro: Cidadania
  • Integrados
  • IT'S A CULT! 
  • Kalamanch
  • Lara

3 pm to 3:50 pm

  • Kitchens of Toronto - Season 1
  • Kriaumundo
  • Kura Season 3
  • Ladrões de Relíquias
  • LASTRY - Look at me now!
  • Lea's DIY
  • Lebensraum
  • LGBT+60: Corpos que Resistem

4 pm to 4:50 pm

  • LIBERTAS?
  • Like in Movies Season 3
  • Linda de Morrer
  • Linha cruzada
  • Liv e eu
  • LOVE SEASON TWO

5 pm to 5:50 pm

  • Mad Scientists : A.I. Maxima
  • Magia
  • MAGIC: THE GATHERING ARENA - O MUSICAL
  • Mal & Bem
  • MATRIZ
  • Medea
  • Melhores Cortes
  • Mille
  • Missing Dog

6 pm to 6:50 pm

  • MENINO DO DRONE
  • Moments
  • Movers
  • Mozá - Falso Freio
  • Muckey Landing
  • Mundo Invertido
  • My Meisie
  • Não é por akhaso
  • Natal Iluminado

7 pm to 7:50 pm

  • New Moon
  • Night Fall
  • No One Around
  • Noite de Jogo - Passagem de Ladon
  • Northern Nightingales
  • Nossa filha é hétero
  • O ESTADO DO REI
  • O Lado Obscuro
  • O Monstro

November 27th
Monday

10 am to 10:50 am

  • Os Segredos do Porco Preto
  • Queen of the Playground
  • CCF's Solstice Stories
  • Sementinha
  • Te Espero Lá Fora
  • O Quintal
  • PER ASPERA

11 am to 11:50 am

  • O Prédio
  • O Processo - 3ª temporada
  • O que veio do décimo andar
  • O Seguidor
  • O tempo voa

12 pm to 12:50 pm

  • Olhos e Bocas
  • Ore
  • Os Signos das Minhas Ex
  • PCDPOD
  • Pela Primeira Vez
  • Pink Rabbit
  • Pobreza Menstrual na Escola
  • Seeing clearly

1 pm to 1:50 pm

  • Podcast Arquivo vivo
  • Podcast PODCRINGE
  • PodSer ou Não Ser
  • Práticas de Autocuidado Além da Aparência
  • Prayer Lima
  • Projeto Casais
  • Projeto Entrelace

2 pm to 2:50 pm

  • De Volta ao Rio
  • Deusa do Brasil
  • Primeiro Contato 2ª Temporada
  • Produção de Ouro 2: Nova Era
  • Revenge of the Black Best Friend
  • Canadiana (Season 3)
  • Candy

3 pm to 3:50 pm

  • Canis Familiaris
  • Carne de Carnaval
  • Chaika
  • Chaos City Wrestling
  • Chapa, pode pá!
  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

4 pm to 4:50 pm

  • Chica Chico Chic Show
  • CIDADE ALERTA EM SÉRIE
  • Closure (Web Series)
  • Coaching do Amor
  • Coisa de Amiga
  • COM HORA, MAS SEM PRESSA
  • Come Back
  • Conexões

5 pm to 5:50 pm

  • County Blooms
  • DOROTHY - WEBSÉRIE CEARENSE
  • Downfall
  • Drag Heals
  • Drowning in the Void – Musicvideo for «Nonexister»
  • É o Tchan em Yara
  • El Crepitar de los Cuentos
  • Ensaio Geral com Matheus Sodré
  • Entre Nós
  • El verano que me traicionaste
  • Sky Tower

6 pm to 6:50 pm

  • Salt Kingdom
  • Savage Waking: Obliteration
  • Scherer: do nazismo à terra vermelha
  • Self Help
  • Sherlock Holmes em: O Mistério do Futuro
  • Sinas
  • Sketches

7 pm to 7:50 pm

  • Sojeong's World
  • Starship Q Star
  • Story of Godia
  • STUPID WIFE - Segunda temporada
  • Superposition
  • Surreal
  • Tabitha TV
  • Taka Taka
  • Tales from Three Corners - Compilation

8 pm to 8:50 pm

  • TAKE ÚNICO
  • Te Levo
  • Teatro à Vapor
  • Teens in Space - In Space No-One Can Hear You Teen
  • The All Night Society
  • The Boar Knight
  • The Canopy (Side A)
  • The Rapscallion Agency Podcast

November 28th
Tuesday

10 am to 10:50 am

  • The Drop
  • The Hunted: NYCSS
  • The Primordial in Modern Man: Amaryllis - The flourishing of emotions
  • The Primordial in Modern Man: Cantando a mi amante
  • The Real Land of Opportunity (Series)
  • The Sonic Room
  • The Stu Sessions

11 am to 11:50 am

  • The universe conspires
  • The Unsung Tales
  • Then Or Now
  • Tobias and Syd
  • Tokens Season 2
  • Top of the Round
  • Transcrever

12 pm to 12:50 pm

  • Tricks and Recipes
  • Troubled Teens 4
  • TUTOPIQUE #SLOGAN
  • Twin Moons
  • Última Chance
  • Uma Noite no Teatro
  • Uma Quarentena Alucinante - Episódio Final
  • Uma semana para Amélia
  • Unerased
  • Valloward: a Speculate Actual Play
  • Vingar a vida

1 pm to 1:50 pm

  • VICÍO
  • Vida no Rancho
  • Visita
  • W. CHAPTER II
  • Wallflower (Series)
  • We're Alive: Descendants - Highlight Reel
  • Who the hell is Omar?
  • Wipe me away - season 2

2 pm to 2:50 pm

  • Witching hour
  • Words like violence
  • Your Pain Up My Veins
  • (R)existir
  • #VANLIFE (EMOTIONAL)
  • 2009
  • 21th Century Manual
  • 58 Segundos: A Temporada Final

3 pm to 3:50 pm

  • Gesto Comum
  • Superhuman Public Radio - Season 2
  • VAST Horizon
  • Barjory Buffet: The Cruise Detective (in...Stormhaver)
  • Ain't Slayed Nobody
  • The Apocrypha Chronicles Podcast - Season 2
  • Uncharted: The Hidden Kingdom
  • Nature of My Game: Hotel California
  • Quest Friends! (2022-2023 Submission)
  •  

SUPER PROJECT - MEETING

In person and online Meetings · Closed to the public

November 25th
Saturday

10 am to 11 am - Box Brazil

11:30 am to 12:30 pm - Instituto Stanislavski

2:30 pm to 3:30 pm - Se7flix

November 26th
Sunday

10 am to 11 am - Gem Originals, CBC Canada

11:30 am to 12:30 pm - Hollywood Series

1 pm to 2 pm - Web Series Canada

2:30 pm to 3:30 pm - Blue Carioca

4 pm to 5 pm - Cusco Webfest

5:30 pm to 6:30 pm - Saraguina

7:30 pm to 8:30 pm - SBS Australia

November 27
Monday

10 am to 12 pm - Record

1 pm to 2 pm - Fashion TV & Prime Box

4 pm to 5 pm - Galeria Distribuidora

7:30 pm to 8:30 pm - Tamanduá

November 28
Tuesday

10 am to 11 am - Amazon

2:30 pm to 3:30 pm - Wonderland Sound & Vision

ONLINE PANELS

Creators Panel · Stream on Youtube

November 25th
Saturday

11:20 am to 12 pm

  • #VANLIFE(EMOTIONAL)
  • Quest Friends!
  • No One Around

1:20 pm to 2 pm

  • The Drop
  • The Hunted: NYCSS
  • Muckey Landing

November 26th
Sunday

10 am to 10:40 am

  • All The Way Up
  • CCF's Solstice Stories
  • Chateau Laurier - Season 2

11:20 am to 12 pm

  • Anne Frank
  • ABULIVIA
  • Mad Scientists : A.I. Maxima

1:20 pm to 2 pm

  • Illuminagents
  • HOT ANGRY MOM
  • Fire Pockets

3:20 pm to 4 pm

  • 2009
  • O Manual do Século XXI
  • Magia
  • MATRIZ

5:20 pm to 6 pm

  • Ore
  • Blood
  • Aero Orange

7:20 pm to 8 pm

  • Esquece-me Bem Devagarinho

November 27th
Monday

10 am to 10:40 am

  • PER ASPERA
  • Tobias and Syd
  • W. CHAPTER II

11:20 am to 12 pm

  • The Rapscallion Agency Podcast
  • Tabitha TV
  • Moments

1:20 pm to 2 pm

  • Lea's DIY
  • Kitchens of Toronto
  • In Your Dreams - Dreams as Survival

3:20 pm to 4 pm

  • O Prédio
  • Instituto Claro: Cidadania
  • Gesto Comum

5:20 pm to 6 pm

  • Podcast Arquivo vivo
    Podcast PODCRINGE

7:20 pm to 8 pm

  • 7ª temporada Série Reis
  • CIDADE ALERTA EM SÉRIE - Caso Cupertino
  • A Arte das Cores, Flores e Sonhos
  • Amor é Amor

November 28th
Tuesday

11:20 am to 12 pm

  • County Blooms
  • Savage Waking: Obliteration

1:20 pm to 2 pm

  • Escolhas
  • Deusa do Brasil
  • DOROTHY - WEBSÉRIE CEARENSE

RIOWEBFEST AWARDS

Grande Sala

November 28
Tuesday

Buy tickets now!

4:30 pm to 6 pm – Blue Carpet

6 pm to 9 pm - Rio WebFest Awards

Capacity: 1200 seats